Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Summer Show 2007 - Results
Home
0
0
0
8
7
2
1
0
0
0

 SUMMER 2007 SHOW RESULTS

 

 

Class 1       Small Ridden Hunter

Kindly sponsored by Craigend Nursery

           

1st         Joanne Cameron         Greenburns Sunrise

2nd        Fiona Galbraith           Gentle Spirit

 

 

 

Class 2       Large Ridden Hunter

Kindly sponsored by Preston Fleming

 

1st         Eleanor McCallion       Craig Louscar Leanne

2nd        Marcia Carberry          Midnight Magic

3rd         Joanne Walsh             Poetry in Motion

4th         Lynn Frazer                Finley

5th         Marnie Riding             Parik

6th         Katy Westmore          Murphy

 

 

 

Class 3       Working Hunter – Novice

Kindly sponsored by Westerhill Farm

 

1st        Jennifer Walsh            William

2nd        Jennifer Nash              Ballinamore Blackie

3rd         Hamish Rankin           Bod

4th         Chloe Hastings           Lou

5th         Linda Parker               Mr Henry Brown

6th         Lucy Polden               Queen Bea

 

 

 

Class 4       Working Hunter – Open

Kindly sponsored by the Paul family

 

1st         Fiona Galbraith           Gentle Spirit

2nd        Claire Shaw                Pegan

3rd         Marina McLeod           Kamilla

 

 

 

Class 5       HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP

Kindly sponsored by Muirholm Hotel

 

CH        Jennifer Walsh            William

Res      Eleanor McCallion       Craig Louscar Leanne

 

 

 

Class 6       Veteran

Kindly sponsored by Petals Flower Shop

 

1st         Fiona Filshie               Hint of Gold

2nd        Susan Dick                Buddy

 

 

 

Class 7       Coloured Horse or Pony

Kindly sponsored by Gareloch Western

 

1st         Fiona Filshie               Hint of Gold

2nd        Kay Filshie                 Cizzabella

3rd         Susan Dick                Buddy

4th         Kirsty Allison              Tullochans Tyke

5th         Connor Walsh             Wee Man

 

 

 

Class 8       Mountain and Moorland

Kindly sponsored by Drumfork Farm Livery

 

1st         Joanne Cameron         Greenburns Surprise

2nd        Alexandra Rankin        Tango

3rd         Jessica Quorn            Louis Dubh

4th         Emma Stewart            Greyoaks Charlotte

5th         Caitlin Docherty          Syi

6th         Ruth Preston              Ben

 

 

 

Class 9       Pony Club Pony

Kindly sponsored by Transeuronet

 

1st         Jessica Quorn            Louis Dubh

2nd        Samantha Burkhill       Obblyonker

3rd         Kirsty Allison              Tullochans Tyke

4th         Bobbie McKechnie      Sparrow

5th         Alexandra Rankin        Tango

6th         Caitlin Docherty          Syi

 

 

 

Class 10     Riding Club Horse

Kindly sponsored by North Ailey Farm

 

1st         Jennifer Walsh            William

2nd        Fiona Filshie               Hint of Gold

3rd         Eleanor McCallion       Craig Louscar Leanne

4th         Joanne Walsh             Poetry in Motion

5th         Marcia Carberry          Midnight Magic

6th         Lucy Polden               Queen Bee

 

 

 

Class 11     UTILITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Kindly Sponsored by Aggreko

 

CH        Jennifer Walsh            William

RES     Joanne Cameron         Greenburns Sunrise

 

 

 

SHOWJUMPING

All Showjumping Classes kindly sponsored by

M. Harrison Builders

 

Class 12     Starter Stakes

 

1st         Chloe Hastings           Lou

2nd        George McKechnie     Poppet

3rd         Bobbie McKechnie      Sparrow

4th         Cara Henderson          Jumanji

5th         Elaine Reid                 Alfie

 

Lead Rein

 

1st         Sarah Burkhill             Obblyonker

2nd        Thomas Harris            Casper

 

 

 

Class 13     Nursery Novice

 

1st         George McKechnie     Poppet

2nd        Samantha Burkhill       Obblyonker

3rd         Hamish Rankin           Bod

4th         Jessica Quorn            Louis Dubh

5th         Lynn Frazer                Finley

6th         Marnie Riding             Mid Lou Lou

 

 

 

Class 14     Novice

 

1st         Jennifer Nash              Ballinamore Blackie

2nd        Hamish Rankin           Bod

3rd         Eliza Richie                Chingachgook

 

 

 

Class 15     Intermediate

 

1st         Hayley White              Scotch Mist

2nd        Marina McLeod           Kamilla

3rd         Fiona Galbraith           Gently Spirit

4th         Greta Scott-Larsen      Malakye

5th         Jennifer Nash              Ballinamore Blackie

6th         Declan Irvine               Chesapeake Paddy

 

 

 

Class 16     Open

 

1st         Fiona Galbraith           Gentle Spirit

2nd        Claire Shaw                Pegan

3rd         Declan Irvine               Chesapeake Paddy

4th         Greta Scott-Larsen      Malakye

 

 

 

Class 17     Pairs

 

1st         Fiona Galbraith           Gentle Spirit

            Marina McLeod           Kamilla

 

2nd        Linda Parker               Mr Henry Brown

            Declan Irvine               Chesapeake Paddy

 

3rd         Ruth Preston              Ben

            Lucy Polden               Queen Bee